ScreenConnect Remote Support Logo
ScreenConnect Remote Support Logo
ConnectWise

ScreenConnect Remote Support

Composite Score
8.1 /10
CX Score
8.1 /10
Category
ScreenConnect Remote Support
8.1 /10

What is ScreenConnect Remote Support?

Lightning-fast doesn’t mean light on features. Frictionless support doesn’t mean weak security. And easy-to-use doesn’t mean unable to serve a global enterprise. Over 75,000 companies choose ScreenConnect Remote Support because they want it all—without compromise.

Company Details


Need Assistance?

We're here to help you with understanding our reports and the data inside to help you make decisions.

Get Assistance

Awards & Recognition

ScreenConnect Remote Support won the following awards in the Remote Support category

Filter By

ScreenConnect Remote Support Ratings

Real user data aggregated to summarize the product performance and customer experience.
Download the entire Product Scorecard to access more information on ScreenConnect Remote Support.

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

88 Likeliness to Recommend

100 Plan to Renew

87 Satisfaction of Cost Relative to Value

1
Since last award


{y}
{name}

Emotional Footprint Overview

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

+84 Net Emotional Footprint

The emotional sentiment held by end users of the software based on their experience with the vendor. Responses are captured on an eight-point scale.

How much do users love ScreenConnect Remote Support?

0% Negative
10% Neutral
90% Positive

Pros

  • Enables Productivity
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing
  • Trustworthy

Feature Ratings

Average 88

Remote Control

93

Remote Support

93

Attended and Unattended Remote Access

88

Role-Based Access Controls

85

Real User Monitoring

83

Discovery

82

Intelligence Reports

80

Augmented Reality Remote Assistance

79

Web & Desktop Conferencing

79

Audit Management

77

Vendor Capability Ratings

Average 84

Quality of Features

88

Business Value Created

86

Usability and Intuitiveness

86

Vendor Support

86

Breadth of Features

85

Ease of IT Administration

85

Ease of Data Integration

85

Product Strategy and Rate of Improvement

82

Ease of Implementation

82

Availability and Quality of Training

82

Ease of Customization

79

ScreenConnect Remote Support Reviews

Sam C.

  • Role: Information Technology
  • Industry: Technology
  • Involvement: IT Development, Integration, and Administration
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Mar 2024

Best product connect wise have. Use daily!

Likeliness to Recommend

10 /10

What differentiates ScreenConnect Remote Support from other similar products?

Has the most features and hardly any issues.

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

Ease of use

What do you dislike most about this product?

Nothing it is a great product.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

Use it and you will see how good it is.

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing
  • Enables Productivity

Anthony E.

  • Role: Information Technology
  • Industry: Retail
  • Involvement: IT Leader or Manager
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Nov 2023

Heavily used on remote support and has delivered

Likeliness to Recommend

9 /10

What differentiates ScreenConnect Remote Support from other similar products?

Each time I connect the end user is amazed at how quick I can connect with them not having to do anything

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

Gives us remote access and screen share capabilities to all types of machines, and allowing us to remotely control and fix issues

What do you dislike most about this product?

Usage on mobile devices can sometimes be very challenging. Works best mostly with Windows devices

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

This has helped our support team speed up the help they can provide

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Continually Improving Product
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing
  • Role: Information Technology
  • Industry: Manufacturing
  • Involvement: IT Development, Integration, and Administration
Validated Review
Anonymous Reviewer

Submitted Oct 2023

Great for internal and external support

Likeliness to Recommend

10 /10

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Continually Improving Product
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing

Most Popular ScreenConnect Remote Support Comparisons