Conga CPQ Logo
Conga CPQ Logo
Conga

Conga CPQ

Composite Score
7.2 /10
CX Score
7.1 /10
Get Demo

In Partnership With SelectHub

Claim Software
Category
Conga CPQ
7.2 /10

What is Conga CPQ?

Close deals faster, increase your bottom line Empower your sellers to quote accurately and spend less time selling, no matter how complex your business becomes. With Conga CPQ, sellers are more efficient, ultimately closing bigger deals at a higher win rate.

Company Details

Book a Free Demo Today!

See it in action with a free demo.

Click below to sign up on our partner's website.

Get Demo

In Partnership With SelectHub

Awards & Recognition

Conga CPQ won the following awards in the Configure, Price, Quote category

Filter By

Conga CPQ Ratings

Real user data aggregated to summarize the product performance and customer experience.
Download the entire Product Scorecard to access more information on Conga CPQ.

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

88 Likeliness to Recommend

4
Since last award

78 Plan to Renew

19
Since last award

70 Satisfaction of Cost Relative to Value

7
Since last award


{y}
{name}

Emotional Footprint Overview

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

+80 Net Emotional Footprint

The emotional sentiment held by end users of the software based on their experience with the vendor. Responses are captured on an eight-point scale.

How much do users love Conga CPQ?

15% Negative
2% Neutral
83% Positive

Pros

  • Fair
  • Enables Productivity
  • Respectful
  • Transparent

Feature Ratings

Average 76

Workflow & Approvals

82

Guided Selling

79

Renewal Management

78

Catalog Management

77

Discounting Management

77

Visual Configuration

75

Product and Service Configuration

74

Rules Engine

73

Quote Development and Administration

71

Application Integration

71

Reporting and Analytics

70

Vendor Capability Ratings

Average 73

Ease of Customization

81

Quality of Features

76

Vendor Support

75

Ease of Implementation

75

Breadth of Features

74

Availability and Quality of Training

73

Business Value Created

73

Ease of IT Administration

72

Usability and Intuitiveness

72

Ease of Data Integration

71

Product Strategy and Rate of Improvement

67

Conga CPQ Reviews

Brad T.

  • Role: Sales Marketing
  • Industry: Media
  • Involvement: End User of Application
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Apr 2024

Simplifying the sales process with Conga CPQ

Likeliness to Recommend

8 /10

What differentiates Conga CPQ from other similar products?

Thanks to Conga CPQ, our quoting process is now more efficient and accurate, meaning sales cycles are shorter and revenue increases. For our sales operations, it's a big deal.

What do you dislike most about this product?

The basic CPQ product was first presented as if it met all the company's requirements; however, our organization had some unique needs that needed to be addressed.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

Due to the vendor's focus on "selling licenses", support can be a headache. However, we are now better at tracking customer and user cases

Pros

  • Continually Improving Product
  • Enables Productivity
  • Effective Service
  • Inspires Innovation

Gina G.

  • Role: Human Resources
  • Industry: Technology
  • Involvement: End User of Application
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Apr 2024

Conga CPQ has been our ally in our business

Likeliness to Recommend

8 /10

What differentiates Conga CPQ from other similar products?

Conga and our internal teams have had to dedicate more time and energy to the complicated implementation of this product. For the past seven or more years, Conga has been incredibly accommodating and patient with us.

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

A big advantage of working with Conga has been their willingness to assign a dedicated technical specialist to our team so we can maximize the value of the solution.

What do you dislike most about this product?

There are many products that our company integrates into the solution, which can make the initial product setup complicated and time-consuming. Additionally, there are many costs.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

Working with the same person for several years has allowed us to know our company well. As a result, we have been able to troubleshoot and improve our implementation in less time.

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Reliable
  • Enables Productivity
  • Efficient Service

John S.

  • Role: Sales Marketing
  • Industry: Other
  • Involvement: End User of Application
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Apr 2024

Fantastic program that works great.

Likeliness to Recommend

8 /10

What differentiates Conga CPQ from other similar products?

The program stands out from the competition thanks to its user-friendly interface, quick quotations, and excellent customer service.

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

By identifying and addressing their specific pain areas, sales representatives are able to expedite the sales process. CongaCPQ's user-friendly interface (UI), capabilities, and extensive customization options enable the construction of a powerful sales system.

What do you dislike most about this product?

Integration with external systems can cause the cart processing to become stuck or trapped in a loop, making the pricing process take an exceptionally long time to finish.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

I think this application is great since it allows us to produce profits with minimum time spent quoting pricing, which in turn improves the sales group's client experience.

Pros

  • Enables Productivity
  • Efficient Service
  • Saves Time
  • Security Protects

Most Popular Conga CPQ Comparisons