Zoom Workplace Logo Award Winner Product Badge
Zoom Workplace Logo Award Winner Product Badge
Zoom Video Communications Inc.

Zoom Workplace

Composite Score
8.9 /10
CX Score
9.1 /10

What is Zoom Workplace?

Transform the way you work with an AI-first approach to streamline communications, improve productivity, increase employee engagement, and optimize flexible work, all with Zoom Workplace and Zoom AI Companion.

Company Details


Need Assistance?

We're here to help you with understanding our reports and the data inside to help you make decisions.

Get Assistance

Awards & Recognition

Zoom Workplace won the following awards in the Web and Video Conferencing - Enterprise category

Filter By

Zoom Workplace Ratings

Real user data aggregated to summarize the product performance and customer experience.
Download the entire Product Scorecard to access more information on Zoom Workplace.

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

89 Likeliness to Recommend

96 Plan to Renew

84 Satisfaction of Cost Relative to Value


{y}
{name}

Emotional Footprint Overview

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

+92 Net Emotional Footprint

The emotional sentiment held by end users of the software based on their experience with the vendor. Responses are captured on an eight-point scale.

How much do users love Zoom Workplace?

2% Negative
4% Neutral
94% Positive

Pros

  • Respectful
  • Reliable
  • Helps Innovate
  • Performance Enhancing

Feature Ratings

Average 85

Video Conferencing

87

Screen Share

86

Audio Conferencing VoIP

86

Audio Controls

84

Audio Conferencing Call in Bridge

83

Facilitator Functions

83

Keyboard Mouse Control

83

Instant Messaging

82

Virtual Whiteboard

81

Application Share

81

File Transfer

81

Vendor Capability Ratings

Average 81

Ease of Implementation

84

Business Value Created

83

Quality of Features

83

Usability and Intuitiveness

82

Breadth of Features

82

Ease of IT Administration

81

Ease of Data Integration

80

Availability and Quality of Training

80

Product Strategy and Rate of Improvement

80

Ease of Customization

79

Vendor Support

79

Zoom Workplace Reviews

Lauren B.

  • Role: Human Resources
  • Industry: Media
  • Involvement: End User of Application
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Oct 2023

Good tool to use in online meetings

Likeliness to Recommend

9 /10

What differentiates Zoom Workplace from other similar products?

I use it for both lab meetings and video conferencing with remote attendees. Sharing the screen and seeing the participant while instructing them to cover their own camera is a great feature.

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

To keep track of my research appointments, I've found an effective online calendaring service. For my purposes of running interactive online meetings, the ability to share and browse my screen while simultaneously monitoring the participant's video is ideal. It's also great for our weekly lab sessions, where we can all get together and examine the same paper figures or data analysis scripts.

What do you dislike most about this product?

When I try to record a video with someone and lock their video, the view in the speaker's window keeps switching between the two views. Having the subject constantly record themselves would require leaving the movies stacked, but showing them to them would be a major distraction that would undermine my research.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

Because of its extensive availability and user-friendliness, just basic instructions are required to get someone signed up and using it. Because it works in people's browsers, we don't have to bother them with software downloads before they can take part in our studies.

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Reliable
  • Unique Features
  • Efficient Service

Joe V.

  • Role: Industry Specific Role
  • Industry: Media
  • Involvement: End User of Application
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Oct 2023

Superb Communication Tool

Likeliness to Recommend

9 /10

What differentiates Zoom Workplace from other similar products?

Exceptional video and audio quality.

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

Optimized settings based on your network quality.

What do you dislike most about this product?

No dislike I can think of.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

Reliable and convenient.

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Continually Improving Product
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing

Natasha M.

  • Role: Operations
  • Industry: Manufacturing
  • Involvement: End User of Application
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Oct 2023

Number One Tool for Virtual Meetings

Likeliness to Recommend

8 /10

What differentiates Zoom Workplace from other similar products?

Possession of an outstanding HD video and audio along with a secure and reliable file sharing capabilities across a variety of systems and devices.

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

I like the convenience of accessing my dashboard from any device (internet enabled) and the fact that I don't have to install the app to create or join meetings, I can access it directly via browser.

What do you dislike most about this product?

Some time back I used the free plan and meetings would automatically terminate after 40 minutes. I feel that's not quite enough time for new users to test it out before upgrading to premium versions.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

If you work remotely, Zoom is a must have. It has numerous features to support virtual meetings and enhance team collaboration and communication. My suggestion to new users is to give it a try, it doesn't disappoint.

Pros

  • Continually Improving Product
  • Unique Features
  • Efficient Service
  • Caring

Most Popular Zoom Workplace Comparisons