Titan GPS Logo
Titan GPS Logo
GPS Insight

Titan GPS

Composite Score
8.0 /10
CX Score
7.9 /10
Get Demo

In Partnership With SelectHub

Claim Software
Category
Titan GPS
8.0 /10

What is Titan GPS?

Titan GPS recognizes that an exceptional GPS fleet tracking system comes from a consultative approach. No two fleet businesses are alike, so our goal is to develop a GPS fleet tracking solution that fits the needs of your unique fleet. We sell and support a broad range of GPS telematics technology and service plans to meet and exceed wide-ranging North American fleet needs. From asset trackers to dash cameras, our team will work with you to discover the best fit your fleet both from a technology solution and pricing standpoint.

Company Details

Book a Free Demo Today!

See it in action with a free demo.

Click below to sign up on our partner's website.

Get Demo

In Partnership With SelectHub

Awards & Recognition

Titan GPS won the following awards in the Fleet Management category

Titan GPS Ratings

Real user data aggregated to summarize the product performance and customer experience.
Download the entire Product Scorecard to access more information on Titan GPS.

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

83 Likeliness to Recommend

5
Since last award

95 Plan to Renew

5
Since last award

73 Satisfaction of Cost Relative to Value

4
Since last award


{y}
{name}

Emotional Footprint Overview

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

+74 Net Emotional Footprint

The emotional sentiment held by end users of the software based on their experience with the vendor. Responses are captured on an eight-point scale.

How much do users love Titan GPS?

9% Negative
18% Neutral
73% Positive

Pros

  • Respectful
  • Caring
  • Trustworthy
  • Client Friendly Policies

Feature Ratings

Average 79

Order Management

80

Vehicle Management

80

Fleet Maintenance

80

Fuel Management

80

Driver Management

79

Asset Management

79

Vendor Management

78

Dispatch Management

78

GPS Tracking

77

Cargo Management

76

Inventory and Field Parts Management

75

Vendor Capability Ratings

Average 75

Ease of IT Administration

80

Vendor Support

80

Ease of Implementation

79

Ease of Data Integration

75

Availability and Quality of Training

74

Quality of Features

73

Breadth of Features

73

Ease of Customization

73

Business Value Created

72

Product Strategy and Rate of Improvement

71

Usability and Intuitiveness

70

Titan GPS Reviews

Elizabeth S.

  • Role: Operations
  • Industry: Telecommunications
  • Involvement: Business Leader or Manager
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Jul 2025

The software is current and updated with the times

Likeliness to Recommend

4 /10

What differentiates Titan GPS from other similar products?

Easy to understand

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

Notifying me when any issues arise from the fleet - such as speeding etc

What do you dislike most about this product?

The only issue I have with the product is poor customer service. I am not happy with the customer service.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

The software is easy to understand and operate, but customer service needs improvement.

Pros

  • Client Friendly Policies
  • Altruistic
  • Security Protects
  • Respectful

Cons

  • Less Effective Service
  • Wastes Time
  • Less Caring
  • Role: Operations
  • Industry: Transportation
  • Involvement: Business Leader or Manager
Validated Review
Anonymous Reviewer

Submitted Jul 2025

Awesome unit and support team

Likeliness to Recommend

9 /10

Pros

  • Trustworthy
  • Efficient Service
  • Effective Service
  • Inspires Innovation
  • Role: C-Level
  • Industry: Transportation
  • Involvement: Business Leader or Manager
Validated Review
Anonymous Reviewer

Submitted Jun 2025

Good customer service, OK product

Likeliness to Recommend

4 /10

Pros

  • Trustworthy
  • Efficient Service
  • Respectful
  • Client Friendly Policies

Cons

  • Slower Product Innovation
  • Less Productive
  • Charges for Enhancements

Most Popular Titan GPS Comparisons