Check Point Workspace Security Logo Award Winner Product Badge
Check Point Workspace Security Logo Award Winner Product Badge
Check Point

Check Point Workspace Security

Composite Score
8.6 /10
CX Score
9.1 /10
Check Point Workspace Security
8.6 /10

What is Check Point Workspace Security?

Workspace Security Platform Secures Users Across the Hybrid Workspace. Workspace Security prevents sophisticated attacks across emails, web applications, devices, and remote corporate access. Emails, collaboration applications, browsers, and unmanaged devices all expand additional attack vectors. Workspace Security ensures that your workspace is fully protected against cyber threats.

Company Details


Need Assistance?

We're here to help you with understanding our reports and the data inside to help you make decisions.

Get Assistance

Awards & Recognition

Check Point Workspace Security won the following awards in the Data Loss Prevention category

Filter By

Check Point Workspace Security Ratings

Real user data aggregated to summarize the product performance and customer experience.
Download the entire Product Scorecard to access more information on Check Point Workspace Security.

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

91 Likeliness to Recommend

100 Plan to Renew

86 Satisfaction of Cost Relative to Value

1
Since last award


{y}
{name}

Emotional Footprint Overview

Product scores listed below represent current data. This may be different from data contained in reports and awards, which express data as of their publication date.

+100 Net Emotional Footprint

The emotional sentiment held by end users of the software based on their experience with the vendor. Responses are captured on an eight-point scale.

How much do users love Check Point Workspace Security?

0% Negative
4% Neutral
96% Positive

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Continually Improving Product
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing

Feature Ratings

Average 83

Activity Monitoring Alerts

88

Optical Character Recognition

88

Environment Support

86

Endpoint Support

85

Customizable and Pre Canned Policies

85

Forensic Analysis Support

84

Data Discovery (DLP)

83

Encryption and Decryption Support

83

Real Time Scanning

82

Centralized Reporting Engine

82

Multiple Enforcement Actions

82

Vendor Capability Ratings

Average 82

Breadth of Features

85

Ease of IT Administration

85

Quality of Features

85

Ease of Implementation

83

Availability and Quality of Training

83

Vendor Support

82

Ease of Data Integration

82

Ease of Customization

81

Product Strategy and Rate of Improvement

80

Business Value Created

80

Usability and Intuitiveness

80

Check Point Workspace Security Reviews

  • Role: Information Technology
  • Industry: Finance
  • Involvement: IT Development, Integration, and Administration
Validated Review
Anonymous Reviewer

Submitted Jun 2025

HEC- Best in class Email Security in the market

Likeliness to Recommend

10 /10

Pros

  • Helps Innovate
  • Continually Improving Product
  • Reliable
  • Performance Enhancing

Sanket S.

  • Role: Information Technology
  • Industry: Technology
  • Involvement: IT Leader or Manager
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Jun 2025

Check Point Email Security

Likeliness to Recommend

8 /10

What differentiates Check Point Workspace Security from other similar products?

Check Point Email Security is different because it can find new and hidden threats, not just the usual ones. It checks email attachments safely before they reach you, which helps keep your system safe. It also gets real-time updates from around the world to stay protected from the latest attacks. Plus, it works well with different types of email setups like Microsoft 365 or on-premise servers.

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

I like most about Check Point Email Security is that it quietly works in the background without bothering the user. Emails come in as usual, but it’s already checked and cleaned anything risky. You don’t have to click anything or wait — it just keeps you safe without getting in the way. That makes things a lot easier for everyone.

What do you dislike most about this product?

Overall, it works really well, but sometimes it takes a little time to get used to the settings. Once you understand it, it’s fine.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

If you’re going to use Check Point Email Security, try it with a small group first. It helps you learn how it works and make small changes if needed. Also, check the blocked emails in the beginning to make sure nothing important is getting stopped. After that, it runs smoothly and does a good job.

Pros

  • Performance Enhancing
  • Trustworthy
  • Unique Features
  • Effective Service

Sneha S.

  • Role: Consultant
  • Industry: Technology
  • Involvement: IT Leader or Manager
Validated Review
Verified Reviewer

Submitted Jun 2025

Check Point Email security

Likeliness to Recommend

9 /10

What differentiates Check Point Workspace Security from other similar products?

We used Check Point Email Security and found it to be very helpful. It blocks dangerous emails like phishing and malware, even the new and advanced ones. One good thing is that it removes harmful content from attachments and still sends the email quickly, so there’s no delay. It also updates itself with the latest threat information, which keeps the system protected all the time. It works well with Microsoft 365 and Exchange, and it's easy to manage. Overall, it’s a good and reliable email security tool that keeps things safe without being too complicated.

What is your favorite aspect of this product?

The best thing I like about Check Point Email Security is how it removes harmful content from email attachments and still delivers the email right away. This means users get their emails without waiting, but the system still stays safe. It saves time and reduces risk, which is very useful in a busy work environment.

What do you dislike most about this product?

One thing I don’t like much about Check Point Email Security is that the dashboard and settings can feel a bit complex at first. It takes some time to understand where everything is and how to set up the right rules. Once you get used to it, it’s fine.

What recommendations would you give to someone considering this product?

If you're planning to use Check Point Email Security, take some time to learn how it works in the beginning. It may look a bit confusing at first, but once it's set up, it works really well. Make sure to turn on the features that block new and hidden threats — they help a lot. It’s a good tool for keeping your emails safe.

Pros

  • Performance Enhancing
  • Enables Productivity
  • Unique Features
  • Saves Time

Most Popular Check Point Workspace Security Comparisons